Dr. Kathryn Followell
Dr. Kathryn A. Followell
Last updated: Jan 17, 2013

Dr. Kathryn A. Followell

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 30 years
  • Graduated from: Saint Louis University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1991
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1396831780

Dr. Kathryn A. Followell MD

Family Physician

She is located at 6812 State Route 162 Suite 204 in Maryville, IL 62062. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Asthma, Common Cold, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396831780. Appointment can be made via the phone number (618) 288-6464. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kathryn Followell, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kathryn A. Followell.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Kathryn A. Followell

  1. Health Alliance

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Kathryn A. Followell is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Fast Track Medical Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $244
Allergan $148
Janssen $67

Other

Food and Beverage $525

Studies

SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1991

Affiliated practices

Fast Track Medical LLC
2686 North Highway 67
Florissant, 63033 MO
(314) 921-7300
Chambers Medical Group
3533 Dunn Road
Florissant, 63033 MO
(314) 831-2600

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 11 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sophia Rostovtseva
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 120 6812 State Route 162 Maryville, 62062, IL
Dr. Jean E. Swearingen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Box 215 6810 State Route 162 Maryville, 62062, IL
Dr. Laura Bird
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2 Memorial Drive Suite 220 Alton, 62002, IL
Dr. David Ladin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1221 Whipple Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Dean Schueler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 20 Professional Park Drive Maryville, 62062, IL
Dr. Haresh K. Motwani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5B 2133 Vadalabene Drive Maryville, 62062, IL
Dr. Jason E. Barnett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 120 6812 State Route 162 Maryville, 62062, IL
Dr. Srimannarayana Marella
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3417 Anderson Healthcare Drive Suite 200 Edwardsville, 62025, IL
Dr. David Brian Yablonsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1181 State Rt 157 Suite 200 Edwardsville, 62025, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Kathryn Followell accept patients with Health Alliance?

Yes, Dr. Kathryn Followell accepts patients with Health Alliance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kathryn Followell?

Dr. Kathryn Followell's office is located at 6812 State Route 162 Suite 204 in Maryville, IL 62062.

What conditions does Dr. Kathryn Followell treat?

Dr. Kathryn Followell provides treatment for Anxiety, Asthma, Common Cold, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Kathryn Followell have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kathryn Followell is affiliated with Fast Track Medical LLC. For the full list of practices see this list.